Home Affiliate Wholesale Events Forum News Links
 
Advanced search
     Categories
 
SPECIAL KITS
 Absinthe Kit
 Ayahuasca Kit
BOTANICALS
 New Arrivals
 A-Z Ethnobotanicals
 Cactus Tissue
 Dream Inducing Herbs
 Dried Flowers
 Dried Herbals
 Extracts
 Pure Crystals
 Resins
 Roots & Bark
 Psychedelic Seeds
GROW YOUR OWN
 Magic Mushroom Grow Kits
 Mushroom Growkits
 Mushroom Spores
 Cactus Growkits
 Cactus Seeds
 Plants & Cuttings
 Tissue Culture
 Other Seeds
 Grow Equipment
ESSENTIALS
 Burners
 Essential Oils
 Incense
 Resins
 Scales
QUICK LINKS
 Caneff
 Magic Hunting
 Sclerotia
 Amanita Muscaria
 Ayahuasca Analogues
 Calea Zacatechichi
 Datura
 Hawaiian Woodrose
 Iboga
 Ipomoea Violacea
 Kratom
 Lagochilus Inebrians
 Mimosa Hostilis
 Nymphaea Lotus
 Peyote
 Rivea Corymbosa
 Salvia Divinorum
 Sceletium tortuosum
 Ubulawu
 Virola Resin and Bark
 Voacanga Africana
 Wild Dagga



  Shamanic Extracts :: Blue Lotus 20x powder extract

  Blue Lotus 20x powder extract #16366
Blue Lotus 20x powder extract 

Blue Lotus Extract is ideal for smoking, by concentrating the Blue Lotus's active alkaloids the effect is far more dramatic than what would normally be expected from smoking the Lotus Flower.

Family: Nymphaeceae (Water-Lily family)
Latin name: Nymphaea nouchali var. caerulea
Common names: Blue water lily, Lady Lily of the Nile, Egyptian Lotus, Blue Water Lily, Sacred Narcotic Lily

The blue water lily was sacred to the ancient Egyptians. The god of the blue water lily was Nefertem, Lord of Perfume. The flowers were not only noted for their delightful perfume by the Egyptians but also for bringing euphoria, heightened awareness and tranquility. Many historians thought it was a purely symbolic flower, but there are some reasons to believe that ancient Egyptians used it to induce an ecstatic state, stimulation, and/or hallucinations.

Monarchs and priests of ancient Egypt used this plant as a narcotic both for its healing qualities and as a recreational drug (soaked in wine). Probably it contains aporphine and a substance called nuciferine, soluble in alcohol but not known to be psychoactive. People confirm effects as "euphoria with tranquilization.", like cannabis or codeine; a little hallucinatory at higher doses - but mainly hypnotic with a pretty good sedative, mild opiod or cannabis like feeling. It says that the flower "has a sort of Viagra effect", Other claimed effects similar in some ways to MDMA.

Our Blue Lotus 20:1 Standardized Extract with a high concentration aporphine and nuciferine content present. This pure extract is made with a cold, high pressure CO2 extraction method, so that there are no poisonous residues left behind. Completely soluble in alcohol and reasonably soluble in purified or distilled water.


Details
 
Quantity9 item(s) available
Weight50.00 gr
Price: $ 10.00 (€ 7.40)

Options
 
Weight:
1 gram = $ 10.00 (€ 7.40)  
3 grams = $ 27.00 (€ 19.98)  
10 grams = $ 99.00 (€ 73.26)  

Shipping restrictions: check possible international restrictions. Our products are: NOT FOR HUMAN CONSUMPTION! While some of our products may have had thousands of years of traditional use, our products should be considered botanical / horticultural / herbarium specimen only. You must be 18 years or older to order this product.

 

  Detailed images
Blue water lily, Lady Lily of the Nile, Egyptian Lotus, Blue Water Lily, Sacred Narcotic Lily extract 20x

 

  Customers rating
Customers rating

Customers rating

 

Customer voting

 


 
 

 


Your cart
  
Cart is empty
  

View cart
Checkout



Your Account
Username

Password

Register




Help
About our site
FAQ
Recover password
Contactus
Privacy statement
Terms & Conditions
Support Helpdesk



News


All News
General
Product News
Recipes
Affiliate Program

Bitcoin Payments are accepted now
The best way to transfer money! Must read!
Again 20% more truffles, now in 15 grams packs!
The 2009 holday sales has started!
Sclerotia: magic truffles are here!

More News

Monthly Newsletter !

. Secret products
. Huge discounts
. Members only
. Free coupons

. Free products



Subscribe



 

 
Site Map Copyright © 2007 Crossworlds